Alumni
Downtown United Soccer Club (DUSC) is the most comprehensive soccer club in NYC. Serving approximately 5,000 participants annually in Downtown Manhattan and the greater NYC area, DUSC offers programs for players of all ages, genders and backgrounds. Whether starting out in our mini ballers Classes (Beginning at Age 3), or participating in our highly competitive U23 Men’s or Women’s teams, our professional staff offer programs for all stages of development and interest.
Alumni List
High School Class | Name | College |
---|---|---|
2023 | Achilles Imundi | |
2023 | Aidan Cleland | |
2023 | Akin Aguilar | |
2023 | Alex Suazo | |
2023 | Alex Koster | |
2023 | Angus Xavier | |
2023 | Bara Ndiaye | |
2023 | Carter Gonya | |
2023 | Damian Montaleza | |
2023 | Daniel Morales | |
2023 | Daniel Ruben | |
2023 | Diego Barragan | |
2023 | Emiliano Cruz-Marsted | |
2023 | Felipe Brik | |
2023 | Hannah Crowley | |
2023 | Henry Skeltis | |
2023 | Hugh Kennedy | |
2023 | Jack Ochoa | |
2023 | Jaime Soria | |
2023 | James Colvin | |
2023 | Jamie Smith | |
2023 | John Hernandez | |
2023 | Jose Ramales Flores Jr. | |
2023 | Joseph Alvarez | |
2023 | Josette Bremner | |
2023 | Kevin Sanango | |
2023 | Kiele Morgan | |
2023 | Lucas Buelow-Melendez | |
2023 | Merce Kellner | |
2023 | Michael McGreal | |
2023 | Miller Thoss | |
2023 | Milo Elie | |
2023 | Nick McElduff | |
2023 | Pria Gadkari | |
2023 | Reef Gordon | |
2023 | Sebastian de Luque | |
2023 | Simon Mabbot | |
2023 | Souleymane Kone | |
2023 | Susan McKnight | |
2023 | Syun Maximus | |
2023 | Yarley Sanchez | |
2023 | Yohanne Miakatsindila | |
2021 | Adrian Montalvan | City College of NY |
2021 | Aidan Astrachan | Occidental College |
2021 | Andy Hueyopan | College of Staten Island |
2021 | Annie Feinberg | University of Vermont |
2021 | Arin Yuksel | Stony Brook University |
2021 | Arman Celebi | Macaulay Honors at Hunter College |
2021 | Benjamin Drury | |
2021 | Cristopher Casarez | |
2021 | Daria Ippolito | University of South Carolina |
2021 | Dominic Blum | Carnegie Mellon University |
2021 | Eva Kellner | McGill University |
2021 | Finn Antonson | Pitzer College |
2021 | Finn Neher | New York University |
2021 | Francesca Rutherford | University of Vermont |
2021 | Hendricus Van de Berg | |
2021 | Hudson Smoot | |
2021 | Isaac Libotte | |
2021 | Isabella Maria Padosak | ESADE University |
2021 | India Oldham | |
2021 | Jacqueline Hui | Cornell University |
2021 | Jan Wechsler | |
2021 | Jeffrey Brito | Lehman College |
2021 | Jesus Ramos | |
2021 | Jose Gonzalez | |
2021 | Josephine Mavromatis | New York University |
2021 | Josue Gomez | Queensborough Community College |
2021 | Juan Sanchez | |
2021 | Julia Necka-Huptysiowska | College of Staten Island |
2021 | Justin Winborne-Freeman | McDaniel College |
2021 | Kai Fiedolholtz | Occidental College |
2021 | Kate Evans | Colby College |
2021 | Kaylie Harlin | Bowdoin College |
2021 | Kevin Barry | |
2021 | Konrad Lehmann | |
2021 | Larry Alvarado | Monroe College |
2021 | Leandro Quispe | |
2021 | Lily Parks | Rollins College |
2021 | Linus Konrad Grieco | University of St. Andrews |
2021 | Luke Ehrenfreund | Hamilton College |
2021 | Luke Robinson | Purchase College |
2021 | Madison Kim | |
2021 | Maia Crichlow | Dartmouth College |
2021 | Mani Clementi-Sealey | Vassar College |
2021 | Marvin Heilbronn | Pomona College |
2021 | Matthew Troncozo | NYC College of Technology |
2021 | Mattia Cora | |
2021 | Michael Agyei | |
2021 | Milan Mueller | Macaulay Honors at Hunter College |
2021 | Nina Kudlack | |
2021 | Oleg Laskov | Yale University |
2021 | Owen Yaggy | |
2021 | Ram Kukaj | St. John's University |
2021 | Sacha Serog | |
2021 | Sarah Katz | Elon University |
2021 | Sawyer Valero | Whitman College |
2021 | Serene Sougou | Loyola University Maryland |
2021 | Stella Damrauer | Colgate University |
2021 | Skye Stinnett | Wesleyan University |
2021 | Theo Laubisch | |
2021 | Theo Plass | New York University |
2021 | Tsegaye Griver | |
2021 | Webber Sloan | Northeastern University |
2021 | Wyatt Clayton | |
2020 | Ben Altman | St. Francis College |
2020 | Sidi Camara | St. Francis College |
2020 | Ramchwy Saintvil | St. Francis College |
2020 | Andy Hueyopan | College of Staten Island |
2020 | Leo Conte | Purchase College |
2020 | Lewis Govan | Washington College |
2020 | Mani Clement-Sealey | Vassar College |
2020 | Stefan Sorobay | Carnegie Melon |
2020 | John Timoney | Dickenson College |
2019 | Alison Buckley | Kenyon College |
2019 | Ambrosier Mitchell | College of Staten Island |
2019 | Amelia Negrete | Northeastern University |
2019 | Ana Berman | Macalester College |
2019 | Clara Burger | Wesleyan University |
2019 | Eli Hertz | Colby College |
2019 | Gillian Randall | Bard College |
2019 | Kyra Birenbaum | Syracuse University |
2019 | Olivia Chinitz | Goucher College |
2019 | Paris Gallagher | Bucknell University |
2019 | Amelia Smith | Williams College |
2019 | Amelia Glendening | Syracuse University |
2019 | Angye Galan | College of Staten Island |
2019 | Etta Gold | Amherst College |
2019 | Jessica Blanchard | UCONN |
2019 | Kaitlyn Fountain | UCONN |
2019 | Karol Guaman | |
2019 | Michelle Reyes | SUNY Canton |
2019 | Noelle Parks | Harvard University |
2019 | Zoe Contrubis | Smith College |
2019 | Sacha Weiss | St. Andrews (Scottland) |
2019 | Amiel Morrison | Skidmore College |
2019 | Elias Venetis | Carleton College |
2019 | Guillermo Purchese | Occidental College |
2019 | Jeremy Tetroashvili | Undecided |
2019 | Julian Burden | Gettysburg College |
2019 | Lukas Kokkola | Cortland College |
2019 | Mohammedou Sow | College of Staten Island |
2019 | Nicholas Tagios | Long Island University |
2019 | Omar Baddeley | Cornell University |
2019 | Ryan Chuang | Brown University |
2019 | Thomas Ivashkiv | Claremont Mckenna |
2019 | Andre Eisenberg | University of Rochester |
2019 | Claudio Ferri | University of Miami |
2019 | Dan-Marlon Ospina | Pennsylvania College Of Technology |
2019 | David Lopez | University of Albany |
2019 | Edwin Zúñiga Lopez | Monroe College |
2019 | Jack Posner | UCLA |
2019 | Joseph Petrini | Carleton College |
2019 | Josiah Potts | Pennsylvania College Of Technology |
2019 | Juan Cardenas | College of Mount Saint Vincent |
2019 | Julian Juantorena | Bowdoin College |
2019 | Ryan Contreras | Oswego University |
2019 | Anthony Lopez | |
2019 | George Chachkes | Colgate |
2019 | Jake Danese | |
2019 | Jose Martinez | |
2019 | Mario Olmedo | SUNY Purchase |
2019 | Martino Pellegrin | Baruch College |
2019 | Omar Ndiaye | University of West Virginia |
2019 | Omar Samih | |
2018 | Yoselin Bonola | York College |
2018 | Gabriella Palomino | New York University |
2018 | Meleniam Rahaman | University of Buffalo |
2018 | Melenia Rahaman | University of Buffalo |
2018 | Meleni Rahaman | University of Buffalo |
2018 | Ethan Berg | Occidental College |
2018 | Chaz Bond | Undecided |
2018 | Jaime Carrillo | College of New Rochelle |
2018 | Julien Darsses | Occidental College |
2018 | Charles Elder | University of Miami |
2018 | William Fernandez | |
2018 | German Garcia | Mercy College |
2018 | Anthony Gomez | York St. John's University |
2018 | Jonathan Granados | John Jay College |
2018 | Calvin Hing | Drexel University |
2018 | Elliott Holtzman | University of Pennsylvania |
2018 | Isaac Jefferys | UC Santa Cruz |
2018 | Daniel Lambert | University of Massachusetts |
2018 | David Power | Binghamton University |
2018 | Duke Tsapalas | Babson College |
2018 | Peter Baccash | Drexel University |
2018 | Luca D.C. de Mello | Haverford College |
2018 | Azamat Fuller | Grinnell College |
2018 | Jack Kyle | Geneseo College |
2018 | Noah Levitt | Nyack College |
2018 | John McElduff | Baruch College |
2018 | Max Neve | Wesleyan University |
2018 | Evan Phillips | Bowdoin College |
2018 | Garrett Ramos | Babson College |
2018 | Lev Rosenbush | Kenyon College |
2018 | Adam Sahel | SUNY Oneonta |
2018 | Benjamin Silver | Franklin Marshall College |
2018 | Benjamin Steiner | Tulane University |
2018 | Kenneth Van der Lande | University of Rochester |
2018 | Reuben Oshman | Muhlenberg College |
2018 | Mahfouz Soumare | Fairfield University |
2018 | Anthony Lima Sanchez | SUNY New Paltz |
2018 | Gregory Keh | George Washington |
2018 | Luan Gjonbalaj | St. Francis College |
2018 | Lirim Gjonbalaj | St. Francis College |
2018 | Lindi Gjonbalaj | St. Francis College |
2018 | Callum Gordon | New York University |
2018 | Samuel Berman | University of Texas |
2017 | Caleb Apple | Brown University |
2017 | Isaac Asante | SUNY University at Buffalo |
2017 | Kurt Asquith | University of Bridgeport |
2017 | Ivan Barrera | College of Staten Island |
2017 | Max Buri | Oberlin College |
2017 | Julian Cabanillas | College of Staten Island |
2017 | Ben Chew | Tufts University |
2017 | Benjamin Clarick | Princeton University |
2017 | Kevin Contreras | Undecided |
2017 | Jason Criollo | Manhattan College |
2017 | Derek Criollo | Manhattan College |
2017 | Nico Cruz-Marsted | Cornell University |
2017 | Macki Dougoune | College of Staten Island |
2017 | Brendan Enochs | Binghamton University |
2017 | Evan Enochs | University of Toronto |
2017 | Eli Eshaghpour | Bates College |
2017 | Michael Eve | Tufts University |
2017 | Eyob Ford | Johnson & Wales University |
2017 | Michael Gross | Swarthmore College |
2017 | Eric Guazhco | New York City College of Technology |
2017 | Cem Gungor | University of New Haven |
2017 | Uriel Gutierrez | Undecided |
2017 | Yaw Gyamera | Long Island University |
2017 | Derick Juca | Baruch College |
2017 | Lucas Kimball | Wesleyan University |
2017 | Aaron Kraus | Hamilton College |
2017 | Ryan Layman | College of Staten Island |
2017 | Antoine Lipka | Undecided |
2017 | Alan Luna | New York Institute of Technology |
2017 | Arun Massand | Univeristy of Michigan |
2017 | Maximilian Matsumoto | Dickinson College |
2017 | Luke McCarthy | University of Southern California |
2017 | Luis Mendez | College of Staten Island |
2017 | David Montaleza | Syracuse University |
2017 | Pablo Napoli Borrero | Vassar College |
2017 | Bryant Navarro | College of Staten Island |
2017 | Joshua Newman | Vanderbilt University |
2017 | Benjamin Portnoy | University of Arizona |
2017 | Samuel Ruben | Binghamton University |
2017 | Laszlo Sandler | University of Chicago |
2017 | Francois Savignac | Washington University in St. Louis |
2017 | George Scott | Sarah Lawrence |
2017 | Charles Scruton | Emory University |
2017 | Arthur Seitz | Bucknell University |
2017 | Juan Villalba | Queens College |
2017 | Alexandros Vrailas | Undecided |
2017 | Ethan Yang | University of Southern California |
2016 | Mohamed Abdelhamid | Princeton University |
2016 | Michael Arellanes | College of Staten Island |
2016 | David Asante | St. Thomas Aquinas College |
2016 | Luc Ashwin-Rinaldi | University of Chicago |
2016 | Matthew Atwater | undecided |
2016 | Manny Balbontin | Connecticut College |
2016 | Gaetan Bernimolin | Boston University |
2016 | Matthew Bernstein | Northeastern University |
2016 | Spencer Cibelli | Washington University–St Louis |
2016 | Elias Contrubis | Vassar |
2016 | Adrian Dilullo | Berklee School of Music |
2016 | Dominic DiPrima | Wesleyan |
2016 | Chris Foy | McGill University |
2016 | Liam Goldfarb | Bates College |
2016 | Emilio Gulati | Columbia University |
2016 | Edgar Gutierrez | undecided |
2016 | Jason Harris | Northeastern University |
2016 | Erik Hernandez | Molloy College |
2016 | Jack Hurkmans | Boston University |
2016 | David Leon | undecided |
2016 | Christopher Li | College of Staten Island |
2016 | Paul Morales | Molloy College |
2016 | Noah Neve | Tufts University |
2016 | Jefree Rojas | undecided |
2016 | Mert Rodoplu | undecided |
2016 | Austin Sansone | Bates College |
2016 | Blendi Shala | Adelphi University |
2016 | Jerron Streete | undecided |
2016 | Kevin Vera | undecided |
2015 | Walter Medina | Herkimer County Community College |
2015 | Jesus Palao | undecided |
2015 | José Vargas | Queens Community College |
2014 | Nathaniel Brown | Long Island University |
2014 | Kenneth Caballero | Monroe College |
2014 | Ziggy Camejo | ASA College |
2014 | Suleiman Haruna-iya | ASA College |
2014 | Maximiliano Ojeda | ASA College |
2014 | Jacob Cooper | Georgetown University |
2014 | Erick Criollo | Manhattan College |
2014 | Oscar Estrada | Iona College |
2014 | Franklin Juncal | Borough of Manhattan Community College |
2014 | Aaron Kirshenberg | Trinity College |
2014 | Anthony Mendez | New York City College of Technology |
2014 | Grei Mujko | St. Francis College |
2014 | Cedrick Alexandre | Castle Rock Institute |
2014 | Mely Leon | SUNY Binghampton |
2012 | Daighn Dunn | Wells College |
2012 | Alaric Garcia | Globe Institute of Technology |
2012 | William Nathanson | University of Wisconsin |
2012 | Freddie Ramirez | Queensborough Community College |
2012 | Maximo Juca | Queensborough Community College |
2012 | Alex Antiuk | SUNY Purchase |
2012 | Jerry Leon | St Francis College |
2012 | Alec MacIntyre | Northwestern University |
2012 | Pierluigi Zambrano | SUNY Albany |
2012 | Akay Nuredini | Queensborough Community College |
2011 | Max Watson | Franklin & Marshall College |
2011 | Colin O'Connor | Wesleyan College |
2011 | Sadar Karabay | Queens College (CUNY) |
2011 | Drake Berglund | Occidental College |
2011 | Yovanny Vargas | Burlington County Community College |
2011 | Alpha Diallo | Suffolk Community College |
2011 | Michael Raftu | Fulton Montgomery Community College |
2011 | David Criollo | City College (CUNY) |
2010 | Calum Benjamin | Gettysburg College |
2010 | Wilfredo Valerio | Buffalo State College |
2010 | Yanki Hancioglu | Hamilton College |
2010 | Jack Momeyer | Swarthmore College |
2010 | Robert Manukyan | Vassar College |
2010 | Phillip Kay | Vassar College |
2009 | Ernesto Navarette | SUNY College at Old Westbury |
2009 | Fanis Ioannidis | Hunter College |
Every single day I woke up and committed myself to become a better player.
— Mia Hamm, USWNT