A good coach is one who helps his players maximize or discover their potential. That is his principal function.
— Marcelo Bielsa, Argentina and Chile coach
 


On the Pitch


Directors
 

Technical Director — Boys Academy 2010–2006 Gustavo Palomino

Technical Director — Boys Academy 2005–1998 Jose Luis Rebay

Technical Director — Girls Academy Arman Osooli

Technical Director - Sports Performance Kei Kinoshita

Technical Director - Goalkeepers Luis Ramos
 

Girls Coaches


G2009 Blue  Adam Norse, Head Coach; Gia Marino, Assistant Coach

G2008 Blue Arman Osooli, Head Coach; Gia Marino, Assistant Coach

G2007 Blue Oumou Toure, Head Coach    

G2006 Blue  Junior Villegas, Head Coach    

G2006 Orange Mario Sanchez, Head Coach    

G2005 Blue Leah Loguidice, Head Coach    

G2005 Orange Candice Osei-Agyemang, Head Coach    

G2004 Blue Candice Osei-Agyemang, Head Coach    

G2003 Blue Michelle Wilson, Head Coach

G2002 Blue Arman Osooli, Head Coach; Jen Leaverton, Assistant Coach

G2000 Blue Nathan Rauscher, Head Coach    

G2000 Orange Stephanie Barrett, Head Coach    


Boys Coaches


B2010 Nick Hu, Head Coach;  Junior Villegas, Head Coach    

B2009 Oswaldo Palomino, Head Coach; Mauricio Maya, Head Coach; Mario Sanchez, Head Coach    

B2008 Blue Danny Rodriguez, Head Coach    

B2008 Orange Mauricio Maya, Head Coach  

B2008 White Maxi Ojeda, Head Coach

B2007 Blue Gustavo Palomino, Head Coach    

B2007 Orange Christian Cheuque, Head Coach    

B2007 White Justin Rifis, Head Coach  

B2007 Gold Rolando Gonzalez, Head Coach  

B2006 Blue Danny Rodriguez, Head Coach

B2006 Orange Eric Suarez, Head Coach 

B2006 White Rolando Gonzalez, Head Coach     

B2006 Gold Segundo Paredes, Head Coach    

B2005 Blue Kei Kinoshita, Head Coach    

B2005 Orange Christian Galvan, Head Coach    

B2005 White Matthias Heilbronn, Head Coach    

B2004 Blue Christian Galvan, Head Coach    

B2004 Orange Kei Kinoshita, Head Coach    

B2003 Blue Luis Ramos, Head Coach    

B2003 Orange Cristian Cheuque, Head Coach    

B2002 Blue Jose Rebay, Head Coach

B2002 Orange Eric Suarez, Head Coach    

B2001 Blue Ben Mallue, Head Coach

B2001 Orange Stuart Fern, Head Coach    

B2000 Blue Carl Rees, Head Coach

B2000 Orange Andy Cormack, Head Coach    

B1999 Blue Gavin Wyse, Head Coach

B1999 Orange Maurico Maya, Head Coach

B1999/1998 Blue Alex Cuba, Head Coach


In the Office


General Manager Tom Frambach

Program Director Adam Norse

Program Coordinator TBD

Operations Manager Malorie Warents

Registrar Dimitire Draguca

Controller Rasna Defeis


The Board


President Andrew Scruton

Vice President Gary Baddeley

Second Vice President Isaac-Daniel Astrachan

Treasurer Jean-Luc Savignac

Secretary Samantha Alderson

Board Member Shannon Carr

Board Member Ken Daniels

Board Member Paul Fox

Board Member Carisima Koenig